North Hill Estate Sale by Leigh Shell

by appointment | 3 day sale | sale is over
Address
This sale in Pensacola, FL 32501 is a "By Appointment" sale. Please see sale info below for details.
Dates
Mon
Jun 21
9:30am to 3pm
2021
Tue
Jun 22
9am to 3:15pm
2021
Wed
Jun 23
9am to 3pm
2021

Terms & Conditions

All sales are where is as is.
We do not sell advertised items in advance of the sale.
For In Person Sales:
We accept CASH and CHECK only.
We provide shopping bags, so no large purses or back packs permitted.
We store valuables off premises.
We utilize security cameras.
We do not sell over the phone. Since all items purchased from estate sales are "As IS " , you must be present to inspect the items you wish to purchase.
Buyer bears the responsibility to move and load furniture and other purchases.
We are not responsible for accidents.
Dealers- you must present a 2021 copy of your tax exempt certificate to be exempt from paying sales tax at time of purchase.
Estate Liquidations By Leigh Shell Logo

Estate Liquidations By Leigh Shell

Company Website
Company Details

Description & Details

This wonderful home offers a well curated collection of  antiques, very fine art, decorative elements, garden items family heirlooms and  more.

Her father served as a military attache to the president of Thailand in the 1960's. 

Since the property will not easily handle a crowd of people so we will be accepting appointments to view items.

To schedule an appointment, you may text me at 850-516-6090. Please include your name and preferred day. I will text you back with availability.

If you do not text, you may call me at 850-516-6090 between the hours of 10 AM and 5 PM to schedule your appointment.

I will be posting pictures, some, but not all with pricing over the next few days. 

You will notice that every item at the sale will have a price tag, so you can comfortably shop knowing the cost of each item.

The pictures are intended to be an overview, not an all inclusive listing of every item available. Please, come enjoy shopping without a huge crowd and explore all the beautiful items. 

 We will accept cash or check.

More details will be posted this weekend.

Pair of Diamond studs mounted in 14K white gold .45 carats TW. Appraised for $1088 we are offering for $450. Appraisal included.14K Diamond Bracelet with 216 round Brilliant Diamonds totaling 7.2 carats. Appraisal included. Appraised for $12, 536 we are offering for $5,000.14K white Gold Open Pendant with .25 carat diamond. Appraisal included. Appraised at $1338.00 we are offering for $600Anthony Thieme "Southern Waters"- An American Artist ( 1888 - 1954)  This painting is in it's original frame with the Anthony Thieme Boston, Mass Stamp on the back of the stretcher. Also handwritten is the title Southern Waters No. 83 A, there is crazing in the paint and some paint is chipping in the lower right hand corner of the painting. 
Contact Leigh for pricing information 
34" by 40"Anthony Thieme "Southern Waters"- An American Artist ( 1888 - 1954)  This painting is in it's original frame with the Anthony Thieme Boston, Mass Stamp on the back of the stretcher. Also handwritten is the title Southern Waters No. 83 A, there is crazing in the paint and some paint is chipping in the lower right hand corner of the painting. 
Contact Leigh for pricing information 
34" by 40"Anthony Thieme "Southern Waters"- An American Artist ( 1888 - 1954)  This painting is in it's original frame with the Anthony Thieme Boston, Mass Stamp on the back of the stretcher. Also handwritten is the title Southern Waters No. 83 A, there is crazing in the paint and some paint is chipping in the lower right hand corner of the painting. 
Contact Leigh for pricing information 
34" by 40"Anthony Thieme "Southern Waters"- An American Artist ( 1888 - 1954)  This painting is in it's original frame with the Anthony Thieme Boston, Mass Stamp on the back of the stretcher. Also handwritten is the title Southern Waters No. 83 A, there is crazing in the paint and some paint is chipping in the lower right hand corner of the painting. 
Contact Leigh for pricing information 
34" by 40"16.5” by 30” gilt Mirror $16548” by 19” by 30.5’’ Desk $395 Chair $75
Marble Sculpture soldSale PictureQueen Anne Dining table with 4 chairs $500Wood Gilt Spires that mimic key elements in Thai architecture $225/3
22" h 16" h 12" hE. Lampert Cooper ( 1855-1920) $1050
15.5" by 17.5"Bench $125Tempurpedic Full Size Mattress and Box Spring SOLD Full Size Bed - Included in Bedroom Suite $1500 (Dresser, mirror, chest and bedside table)
Bench $125Tempurpedic Full Size Mattress and Box Spring $350 Full Size Bed - Included in Bedroom Suite $1500 (Dresser, mirror, chest and bedside table)Included in Bedroom Suite $1500 (Dresser, mirror, chest and bedside table)Included in Bedroom Suite $1500 (Dresser, mirror, chest and bedside table)Sculpture $40 phone $25 
Table is Included in Bedroom Suite $1500 (Dresser, mirror, chest and bedside table)One of 4  Vintage Thai Gilt Wood Musicians wall hangings $350 set of 4 about 12" by 8"One of 4  Vintage Thai Gilt Wood Musicians wall hangings $350 set of 4two of 4  Vintage Thai Gilt Wood Musicians wall hangings $350 set of 49" by 7" $75 Mary and Jesus IconVintage window frame mirror $50 26" by 19"12" by 10" $85$30 15"18"by 12" by 13.5" $50Thai mythical Gilt bird lacquer boxes small $100  2 large $150 eachPottery sculpture- has missing pieces $50 as is 
Glass orb $1517" $2028" tall Lamp 
Desk 48" by 17" by 28" $300Etienne Ret  "Mother and Babe" 75/100 $250Approximately 47" w by 42" H
Very Large Thai Architectural Piece $475 $65 ea56" by 74.5" by 18" D
$275 HutchOil Painting by Carlton T Chapman(1860-1925)  27.5" by 20" framed / canvas 16" by 18"$1150Palette table  19.5" by 15" by 28" sold
Pair chairs $50039" Tall  Lamp $95Luzon -heavy acrylic and Oil impasto on board 1960's 10" by 13" $650$450 Sofa with Nailhead trim 78" by 34" by 35"$5013" by 11" $45
Metal detailed small cross $15Print of Chuah Thean Teng Batik  $400 ( 1914- 2008) 
Signed by Teng June 6,1966
"A Woman Combing her Hair" 
26" by 31"19"by 22.5" $195$350(Sold )Heart $40,
Lady $50, Rose $50 12" by 17"31” brass tray on wicker base $250Antique Table with drop leaf sides and locking cabinet $200Lamp$75Vintage Straw Hat $95Vintage Straw Hat $85$65 20"15" by 19" $6518" by 24" $15Hull $35 eaHull $35 ea$20$12.50$50 18.5" by 12" by 13.5"Vintage Heavy Brass Fireplace Fan Screen $350             42" by 28"Scales $50Coal Hod $150$85$20$15Collection of 9 Sterling Rimmed Soup/salad Bowls with Sterling monogram $225 SetClose up view-Collection of 9 Sterling Rimmed Soup/salad Bowls with Sterling monogram $225 SetClose up of Monogram -Collection of 9 Sterling Rimmed Soup/salad Bowls with Sterling monogram $225 SetCollection of 5 Sterling Rimmed Dessert/Salad Plates with Sterling monogram $125 SetCollection of 5 Sterling Rimmed Dessert/Salad Plates with Sterling monogram $125 Set8"  Sterling Bowl Frances First $375Gorham Sterling Water/Tea Pitcher $950$5$5$5Sterling Buckle Pin by Cross $50$12.50Ornate Silver Plate Serving Pieces $10 eachMCM Silver-plate serving pieces $5 eachSterling Spoons $20 eachCollection of Silver-plate $35Ornate Sterling Knife Sharpener $30$5 "Government House"Silver- Plate Individual Tea Pot $15SterlingSale PictureSterling Overlay Bottle $75L marked sterling $350
middle unmarked $225
R- unmarked $65Sale Picture11" $30Chambers Encyclopedia $100 eight volumesBooksCD's $2 ea40.5" by 32.5" Saint Genies a French Surrealist Symbolist artist. 64/200 $37519" by 19" $95$50$50 12.5" by 16"25" by 32.5" Motherhood Print $125$100 Aquarium, stand and suppliesLamp  23" high $85$40 pair$40 pair$ 30 pair imperfections$25$20 pair$10Vintage Skyline Luggage $250 setLuggage $35Pair of barstools $95 pairOak Dresser $225 Microwave $25$15$85 2 pcVintage wood cork screwKitchen waresKitchen waresKitchen waresKitchen waresKitchen waresSteak Knives $12George Foreman Electric Grill with cover $40Inside View- George Foreman Electric Grill with cover $40$10$20Sale PictureRunner $4526" H $85 ears need to be re gluedPart of a fun collection of poodle related items$175Decorative Iron work $50Set 6 Culver green and gold bar glasses $60Set 6 MCM bar glasses $308 plates $75 ( one does not have band)14K Sapphire and Diamond Post Earrings $200Bose Wave Radio system with CD Changer $250Large 16" Pair of Rose Medallion Vases $275 pair48” by 26”  Settee $50Thai Bronze Head $85 SOLD                 Pottery $4523" by 29" $85$500 62" by 100"Fountain $175$95Chair $25 bird house $5 moon hook $3$85$40$10Adirondack  Chairs $125 PairRNS Mexico Sterling Pin $35.00Ornate Sterling Letter Opener $2026" Tall $27512.5" by 21" $45$15Repaired $25 pr$95Kitchen wares$10$75 with ornate dragon handles18.5” by 12” Alabaster Carving $99528" by 36" signed  Teng  $2500
Maylayan Batik Artist  
Chuah Thean Teng ( 1914-2008) Originally Table Lamps $150 pair ( porcelain has been repaired)Spode's "camilla" blue transfer ware china.  10 place settings plus many extra pieces.  $325Spode's "camilla" blue transfer ware china.  10 place settings plus many extra pieces.  $325Spode's "camilla" blue transfer ware china.  10 place settings plus many extra pieces.  $32516" by 24" $175 framed textile16" by 18.5" $75Pair of Gilt Wall Sconces$59" tall - one is chipped $125 pair$42513.5" by 4" $20Potted Fern $25Palette table  19.5" by 15" by 28" $250Potted Plant $20Pot $12.50Potted  plant $25Potted Fern $25$15$5Sterling Perfume Bottle and funnel $75Sale PictureExquisite Detail $625 artist signed- but not able to decipher Small $25 ( metal)
Tall $50 ( gilt wood)
Carving $45 ( chippy)$125Shiva with turquoise and red coral embellishments $9525" by 29" $75$25 ea 17" by 7"$65 pairGilt Metal ( very heavy) $150$15Gilt wood wall hanging $65Repaired  $10$5Silver- Plate Salt and Pepper shakers $20 PairSterling Perfume bottle with funnel $75Sterling Cigarette Case $250Sale PictureSigned  $200 18" by 27"Brass catch all tray $8.50$4013.5" by 7" $45 ea

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!