Briarcliff Estate (UPDATED pics/$$ -- 50% Off): Mink, Rare China, Furniture, Art

estate sale | 3 day sale | sale is over
Address
The address for this sale in Atlanta, GA 30341 will no longer be shown since it has already ended.
Dates
Fri
Aug 28
9am to 2pm
Sat
Aug 29
9am to 3pm
Sun
Aug 30
11am to 3pm

Terms & Conditions

PAYMENT: Zelle, Venmo, and Cash accepted.

LOADING: Please bring your own help and appropriate vehicles to move and load large furniture pieces and heavy items. Our staff has limited assistance with heavy lifting.

SAFETY & RESPONSIBILITY: Not responsible for accidents, injuries, or personal property loss on the premises. Enter at your own risk.

ALL SALES FINAL: All items sold "as-is" and "where-is." No refunds, exchanges, or returns. Please inspect your purchases carefully before completing payment.

ENTRY: First-come, first-served basis. Please respect neighbor driveways and property when parking along the street.
Logo Unavailable

Privately Listed Sale

The company or individual running this sale has opted to not display their phone number.
This is the first private sale this individual/company has listed.

Description & Details

UPDATED PICTURE with PRICES -- 50% off SUNDAY

Remaining items featured in pictures. SOLD items removed!

Family-run estate sale conveniently located just inside the perimeter between Briarcliff Rd & 85 & 285.

Fine china, good furniture, fine-framed art prints, glassware, and collectibles, premium clothing. Everything is clean, well cared for, and priced to move from our family home of 40 years. More items are available than shown in the pictures.

Glassware, China & Kitchenware:

  1. Sets of Wedgwood, Waterford, Theodore Haviland, Norcrest
  2. (a few pieces left) Belleek Irish porcelain 1950s green and 1980s gold eras
  3. Impressive selection still left of vintage drinkware goblets

Designer Apparel & Vintage Fashion:

  1. Vintage Giorgio Sant'Angelo full-length mink coat in beautiful condition ($700 discounted)
  2. Ralph Lauren, Bill Blass, Lord & Taylor men’s/women’s suits, blazers, pants
  3. Bostonian, Johnston & Murphy shoes, coats, Planar hats
  4. Jewelry -- Mostly costume, but some valuables like Jade necklace

Fine Framed Prints & Wall Decor:

  1. Dozens of beautifully framed art prints and wall displays
  2. Decorative mirrors and fun accent pieces

Furniture & Furnishings:

  1. Solid oak roll-top desk
  2. Mid-century solid wood dining room set: table, 6 chairs, 2 cabinets
  3. 2 barstools, 2 recliners, accent chairs, side tables
  4. Large solid wood display/storage cabinets
  5. Brass dining room lamp, 3 floor lamps

Lawn equipment & woodworking:

  1. Radial arm miter saw with table
  2. 1 hedge trimmer, weed eater

Discount Schedule:

  1. Friday: Full Price
  2. Saturday: 25% Off
  3. Sunday: 50% Off

Payment Accepted: Zelle, Venmo, Cash.

$7 leather chair!$95--9pc set Wedgwood Bone China Cup & Saucer Set (Pattern WH 4080) $3 and up$45 - Solid wood wine rack$30 solid oak rolltop desk ~50yrs old quality crafted (bring your truck!)$20 set of 4 comfortable quality deco chairsRecliners from $10 -- Solid quality.  We need more space, they must go. Vintage dining chairs - 6 for $20. Matching dining table, china cabinet & dresser available also$20 vintage chair -- legit quality2 barstools $37 set! Weigh maybe 40lbs each. Super quality. $20 Stone top wine rack. Heavy. Real quality. $30 set of real proper quality dining chairs$20 - Vintage heavy solid oak twin, pair into king size for bed$40 - Solid brass fireplace screen. Heavy! (44" wide x 32" tall)$70 rug 10x12 (no pets, almost new, no stains)$10! solid wood cabinet (4'x7'x2') large & heavy$10! solid wood cabinet (44"w 66"tall 22" deep) 2 pieces$150 canvas/oil "The Bowden Children", 1803 John HoppnerPro framed classic art prints from $30$40 - Norman Rockwell -- After the Prom -- framed printVintage Belleek Irish Parian porcelain china mix of stamped 1950s green and 1980s gold eras.Theodore Haviland Limoges Porcelain Set Sale PictureSale PictureFostoria - $20 set of 88pc set $724 pc set -- 50% off$100 - Sheridan Silver on Copper,  5 piece set, Coffee Pot, Teapot, Covered Sugar, Creamer, Waste Bowl$8 set, starting price - Vintage gobletsSale PictureCrystal from $5 upVintage Giorgio Sant Angelo brown Sapphire Long Fur Coat Mink, monogramed liner$7 blazers - Ralph Lauren, Bill Blass, etc. size 42R & 44RRalph Lauren, etc. Costume jewelry $2Christmas spiritSale Picture$5 < Miter saw, vacuum cleaners, electric leaf blower & hedge trimmers

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!