***50% OFF TODAY***ONLINE SALE***Decatur Estate Sale - Harvest Ridge***

online estate sale | 14 day sale | sale is over
Location
Decatur, GA 30034
Dates

Sale Starts

Sun
Apr 12
12am
2020

Sale Ends

Sat
Apr 25
4pm
2020

Terms & Conditions

By Georgia Law Sales Tax Will Be Collected - Sales Tax =8%.
NOTE: The combined rate used in this calculator (8%) is the result of the Georgia state rate (4%), the 30034’s county rate (3%), and special rate (1%).
We accept Cash, MC, Visa. Discover, American Express
*3% card transaction fee is added to your final sale.
All items must be removed by close of sale (last day).
Please come prepared to package and remove items yourself, as materials are limited and our staff cannot assist with moving due to insurance limitations.
Please respect all "Do Not Enter" signs.
Absolutely No Pets.

If You CHARGE your purchases, it’s a FINAL SALE – if you try to CHARGE BACK or CANCEL the purchase POST SALE – we will PRESS CHARGES for theft. NO PRE-SALES over the PHONE unless OTHERWISE STATED:

HOW TO SHOP THIS SALE:

* Entry to the premises will be closely managed due to size of home and the volume, quality and rareness of estate belongings to assure no there are no accidents/breakage;
** Premises & Belongings will be discretely monitored for everyone's safety and absolutely ALL totes/large purses will be checked-in upon entry and
can be picked up post purchases (no exceptions).
**** Shoplifters will be prosecuted!
^ Keep our sales orderly! Do not ‘dump’ items out of things, if you move something put it back!
^^ BE RESPECTFUL to one another. No need to be ugly or rude to another customer. If we feel you continue to have aggressive behavior or don’t use your ‘MANNERS’ we will be asked you to leave.
^^^ Happy Treasure Hunting!
^^^^ Parking — Can ONLY park on ONE side of the street Please respect no parking signage or you may/will be asked to leave.
^^^^^ Do not block driveways or mailboxes please.
THANKS!!!

ALL SALES FINAL WE accept CASH, Plastic (Debit/Credit) – additional 3% fee on all credit cards. You can choose how to pay. We accept CASH/CREDIT – Debit run as credit (add 3% on all cards) and Come prepared to take your items home SAME DAY. Scheduling pick up post-sale will need to be agreed to, in advance, of making purchase to avoid any issues.

NOTE: Holding items is your indication to us that you want to purchase said item. Abusing the hold privilege, can cause us to ask you to leave without selling you any item :( It's a fairness thing and we want everyone to have the same opportunity to find their treasure - it's only fair :) .

**** Because of the many people who attend our sales, questions re: individual items are very hard to answer —- just come to the sale!
**** For insurance purposes, staff members are not able to carry heavy/large items for you. You MUST arrange for your own people to carry/load/deliver your items.
**** We price ‘to sell’ first day and throughout the length of the sale. Some items may have minimums and they will be identified.
**** Grey Baron Estate Sales is not responsible for accidents nor is the home owner. You enter at your own risk, and in doing so, we have no liability for injury or damage to you or any items on your person.
**** Bring bags/boxes/newspapers for wrapping — to help with your items. We have limited supplies and once we run out, we are out. Thank you for your cooperation :)

If we SELL OUT of items before end of sale time, we will close the sale down early.

We APPRECIATE our customers – and thank you for coming to our estate sales! Be respectful of each other and have a beautiful day!

*^*^*^ Please note – owners may remove items that were originally part of the sale for whatever reason. We apologize if this happens. We know you come for certain items.

^*^*^*^* We try our best to make sure we are as accurate as possible with our photos and advertising

Questions can be directed to Sal at 404-217-4930
Grey Baron Estate Sales LLC Logo

Grey Baron Estate Sales LLC

Company Website
Company Details

Description & Details

***Decatur Estate Sale - Harvest Ridge***

50% OFF TODAY!!!

This family is asking GBES for their assistance during this COVID19 Pandemic to liquidate the contents of this estate to help facilitate getting ready to deliver house to new owner.

This is how you can shop this online estate sale - should you see an item you are interested, simply call Eric at 404-353-7787 to purchase them using a credit/debit card which will be process via Square.  Eric will text a receipt and coordinate pick up of your item on a specific date/time.  Your  text receipt will need to be presented at time of item pick up.  You will need to bring 'muscle' to help remove/load items as Eric is unable to assist with heavy lifting (per our insurance company, no exception)

Eric Dahlberg is hosting this sale - questions can be directed to Eric @ 770-545-5575 Ext 4

>>>>> PHOTOS COMING SOON

GBESASELassociate logoacna logoThe asking price on this  Vintage Globe Bar is $350  OBOThe asking price on this  Vintage Globe Bar is $350.  OBOThe asking price on this  Vintage Globe Bar is $350.  OBO$35Sale PictureSale PictureDecorative mirror $15Brass colored Lamp $20End table with laminate top and drawer $25End table with laminate top and drawer $25End table with laminate top and drawer $25Pair $10Pair $10Coffee table $75Coffee table $75White hickory hill sofa from a formal living room. Rarely sat on $100White hickory hill sofa from a formal living room. Rarely sat on $100Lot of crystal and glass items $8Small framed Venice $10Small marble top table $20Small marble top table $20Small plant stand $7Small plant stand $7Pair of brass lamps $40Shelf 1 $10Shelf 2 $10Shelf 3 $10Sale PictureSet of four hanging wooden Plaques $30A lot of five Miniature Asian items $12Two miniature foo dogs $15Two miniature foo dogs $15Asian fisherman with his catch $20Set of four floral and brass plates $5German Cuckoo clock plastic with damage $15Set of three oil lamps $10Set of 3 wooden plaques $15Torchère with adjustable second lite $20Antique Red table $15Antique red table $15Antique wall clock $65Small mirror $8Framed Charcoal drawing $50Framed charcoal drawing $50Black wall mirror $10Audio stand $15Receiver $15Receiver $15Tape deck and CD player $25Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureTeac Reel to reel. missing power cord $75Teac Reel to reel. missing power cord $75Speakers $10Speakers $10Speakers $10Three piece wall cabinet or display $75Set of three brass birds $15Pair hanging angels $5Lane cedar chest $50Lane cedar chest $50Silver plate $5Silver plated trays $8German large bowl and cup set $30German large bowl and cup set $30German large bowl and cup set $30Set of two crystal salt and pepper shakers $5Set of two crystal salt and pepper shakers $5Set of four cordial glasses $5Set a 4 Cordial glasses $5Dining room table with leaf and six chairs $100Dining room table with leaf and six chairs $100Dining room table with leaf and six chairs $100Matching china hutch to dining room table $75Gold footed bowl $7Gold footed bowl $7Lot of silver plated items $15Lot of bread warmer electric knife and mid century shallow dish $15Microwave $20Ramming cart $15Sale PictureMid century table $50Mid-century table $50Wood and leather chair $30Sale PicturePair of Bassett end tables $50
26 inches tall
28 inches wide
17.5 inches deep Bassett long dresser with mirror $100
73 inches long.
 32 inches tall without mirror
52.5 inches with mirror
20 inches deepLamp with angels $7Lamp with angels $7Mid century chair $15Dryer $100Wheelchair $25Metal stool $20African art $10Hall tree $75Disney’s Casey Jr. T.V tray $15 Trunk $15Trunk $15Trunk $15Choo choo set $25Choo choo set $25Choo choo set $25$5Metal  chest of drawers $20Hardside Samsonite Samsonite suitcase $35Hardside Samsonite Samsonite suitcase $35Hardside Samsonite Samsonite suitcase $35Vintage Leeds leather suitcase with original tag $45Vintage Leeds leather suitcase with original tag $45Vintage Leeds leather suitcase with original tag $45Vintage Leeds leather suitcase with original tag $45Vintage Leeds leather suitcase with original tag $45Vintage Leeds leather suitcase with original tag $45corelle dish set $20Corelle dish set $20Set of 3 birds $10Craftsman riding lawnmower ( missing key ) $200 untestedCraftsman riding lawnmower ( missing key ) $200 untestedCraftsman riding lawnmower ( missing key ) $200 untestedCraftsman riding lawnmower ( missing key ) $200 untestedWalker new in box $15Cast iron pot $20Original from Spain bullfighting poster on paper with minor pinhole damage $75Original from Spain bullfighting poster on paper with minor pinhole damage $75Original from Spain bullfighting poster on paper with minor pinhole damage $75Large umbrella $15Gold velvet like chair $35Small dresser $25Small chainsaw $30 untested The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. The asking price on this near mint table is $250 each OR $400 for Both. Marble scale $15Set of 3 $10Twin bed including headboard and mattress $50Lot of decorative items $10 Sale Picture3006 auto rallye in original box $85Sale PictureElephant stool $50Elephant stoll $50Elephant stool $50Lot of kitchen appliances $15Sale PictureMid century table $10Sale PictureSmall book shelf $10Pair of small Asian ladies on cork $12Pair of small Asian ladies on cork $12Pair of small Asian ladies on cork $12Ironing board $8Structo toy dump truck $10Tonka carrier Tonka School bus $10Tonka tow truck $5Metal tonka truck $5Metal Tonka truck $5Metal Tonka truck $5Set of Tootsietoys and Matchbox by Lesney trucks $5Echo power blower $50 untested Echo power blower $50 untested Washbin $153006 auto rallye in original box $85Large wooden wall hanging silverwareSmall art $10Wine rack $20New craftsman jack $20Curio cabinet $50As in vase $10Silver plated set of 10 glasses plus large bowl $50Two small and six large emerald colored glasses $8Framed angel print $5Framed Angel print $5Small chainsaw $30 untested Craftsman sawmill $10 untestedCraftsman sawmill $10 untestedCraftsman pole saw $15Craftsman tiller $50 untested Murano glass clown $50Set of eight large drinking glasses with Asian disk on front $12Set of eight large drinking glasses with Asian disk on front $12Dining table with 4 chairs $75Dining table with 4 chairs $75Bakers rack $35TV with DVD and VHS player $10Washer $100Mona Lisa print $15.00Brass lamp $10Brass lamp $10Set of five small drinking glasses with Asian disk on front $8Set of five small drinking glasses with Asian disk on front $8Television with DVD VHS player $10Weed wacker $20 untested Weed wacker $20 untested Wheelbarrow $15Wagon $20Bakers rack $35Large heavy pot $8Globe ice bucket $15Hello ice bucket $15Signed Mid-century are $15Signed Mid-century art $15Signed Mid-century are $15Sale PictureWhite marble top plant stand. $10White marble top plant stand $10Full set of dishes $40Full set of dishes $40Full set of dishes $40Large ceramic vase $15Cuisinart food processor still in box $10Cuisinart food processor still in box $10Set of metal drawers $45 oboVintage game $10Vintage game $10Vintage game $10Vintage game $10Peacock chair $50Brass pheasant $10Set of 4 brass birds $15Set a four Brass birds $15Small peacock chair $35Bowl and cheese cutting board $862.5 long 
29.5 tall without mirror 
72.5 with mirror
18 deep

Only ===> $85 plus tax42 tall
40.5 wide
18 deep
Only ===> $65 plus taxCrafting or sewing table $25Vintage Magazine holder $104 tier nut and fruit display $30Sale PictureCooks pressure cooker new in box $15Hamilton Beach slow cooker new in box $15Blender and toaster pair $10Sale PictureSale Picturelot of glass vases $10Antique wall clock $75Set of 3 mid century items $20Set of silver plate $30Silver plated Set of 10 glasses plus large bowl $50

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!