Bikes, Golf, Beds, large Rugs, 8’ Pool Table, Art, Shelves, Asian, Collectibles, Coats

moving sale | 2 day sale | 3 days away
Address
The address for this sale in Burr Ridge, IL 60527 will be available after 6:00am on Thursday, October 15th, 2026.
Dates
Thu
Oct 15
10am to 3pm
Sat
Oct 17
10am to 3pm

Terms & Conditions

Like something in this Ad?
Tap on picture to see measurements & price at bottom.
Pre-Sales Available
Give us a call to buy it before the sale date.
Call 630-542-8782
Items are CASH only
BRING HELP for HEAVY PURCHASES.
BE COURTEOUS of neighbors when parking for pick up.
Thank you
The De-Clutter Box Organizing & Moving Sale Services Logo

The De-Clutter Box Organizing & Moving Sale Services

Company Website

Description & Details

Cash & Venmo only

Various, like new, golf clubs: Callaway, Hibore, Rogue, PerfectHawthorne Brunswick Billiards/Pool table with balls rack for sticks 55”wide x 99” long x 32” high $500Townie Small Electra 3 speed Cruiser $250Adirondack Wood Log Rocking Chair 30”w x 41”d x 39”h 16” floor to seatAdirondack Wood Log Rocking Chair 30”w x 41”d x 39”h 16” floor to seatTownie Small Electra 3 speed Cruiser $250Hawthorne Brunswick Billiards/Pool table with balls rack for sticks 55”wide x 99” long x 32” high $500Hawthorne Brunswick Billiards/Pool table with balls rack for sticks 55”wide x 99” long x 32” high $500Hawthorne Brunswick Billiards/Pool table with balls rack for sticks 55”wide x 99” long x 32” high $50074”h x 36”w  (3) Arm Brass Floor Lamp  $395 (13” Base)Metal 3 Shelf Storage Cabinet on wheels with key lock 36”w x 18”x x 45.5”h $225Metal 3 shelf storage cabinet w/ 3 shelves on wheels w/ key lock 36”w x 18”x x 45.5”h $225Metal Caster Storage Cabinet w/ key lock 36”w x 18”x x 45.5”h $225New Red Metal “Radio Flyer” Wagon (Mdl: 90) $756 ft. step 2 yard cart/ Wheelbarrow $50Warner 16’ Aluminum Extension Ladder 225lbs max $50Small Matchbox carsShorewood K2 Medium 21 speed Men’s Cruiser Bike $130Shorewood  K2 Medium 21 speed Men’s Cruiser Bike $130Shorewood K2 Medium 21 speed Men’s Cruiser Bike $130Various, like new, golf clubs - Callaway, Perfect, SQ Nike…Various golf clubs priced as marked in previous 2 photos5pc Taylor Made Irons $150, golf bag $40Taylor golf bag $40; 5 pc tailor-made Irons $150Aerobic Rider w/ 6” riser & mat $100 (43”long x 32.5 w x 42”h)Aerobic Rider w/ 6” riser & mat $100 (43”long x 32.5 w x 42”h) $100Original Asian imperial Fish Ceramic Planter $200Traditional Asian ceramic planter 16.5”Rnd x 14.5”h $200; (2 available)67”h artificial tree $95Side tables $15eaSage green Ethan Allen four seat sectional 91 inch wide 18 inch Florida seat $250; vntg Maple Coffee taTble w:/ storage 43.5”w x 19d x 19”h $75; 19”sq x 19”h 2 tier glass side table $35Vintage maple Coffee Table with flip side Storage Area 43.5x19”dx19.5”h $75Full beautyrest, Vanderbilt Collection Full Mattress $150Full Beautyrest, Vanderbilt Collection Full Mattress $15041”w x 23d x 72”h Freestanding Wardrobe Closet hanging rod on top 1/2 $95Amish Queen Bed Framed $495Guest room Serta Perfect Sleeper Avalon Lake Queen Mattress Set $500Guest room Serta Perfect Sleeper Avalon Lake Queen Mattress Set $5003 Drawer Chest 32”w x 27”d x 27.75”h $115Wood framed Trundle /Daybed W/ 2 mattress Spring bases 79”w  x35”h x 40”d $100Vintage Asian Drexel Heritage Furniture Armoire 41”w x 18”d x 80”h $750Drexel HeritageVintage Asian Drexel Heritage Furniture Armoire 41”w x 18”d x 80”h $750Drexel Heritage End Cabinet or Night Stand 18”w x 22d x 24h $125Bulova gold watch $130Sligh Mantel Clock w/ key Mdl: 0593-1-cc (19”w x 5.5d x 12”h) $250Asian Planter 12”Rnd x 9”h $39; Carved Wood Asian pedestal 18”Rnd x 5”h $252 Vntg Solid Wood Based, Cushioned Benches $35ea; 20”sq x  17.5”hHEPA BlueAir Filter Mdl: 210B $40HEPA BlueAir Filter Mdl: 210B $40Box fan $20Handmade Area Rug 17’(feet) LongHandmade Area Rug 17’(feet) LongHandmade Area Rug 17’(feet) Long x 11’6”wBacking of 17’ area rug. 9’ x 6’5” Oval Brown & Biege Braided Oval Area Rug 9’ x 6’5” $100Couristan Kashimar (made in Belgium) 9.9’ x 14.1’ Moth Proof Area Rug $995.Couristan Kashimar (made in Belgium) 9.9’ x 14.1’ Moth Proof Area Rug $995.Couristan Kashimar (made in Belgium) 9.9’ x 14.1’ Moth Proof Area Rug $995.12’5” x 8’5” area rug $30012’5” x 8’5” area rug $300Dyson DC 14plus Vacuum $150Buyers Choice Pilgrims & Indians Thanksgiving Figurines $30-39 eaSale PictureEddie Bauer wood high chair 23”w x 23”d x 42”h $60Eddie Bauer Wood Highchair w/ Cushioned Seat $60, 2 wood baby gates $10ea, Childs step stool , Graco Child's car booster seatKarastan Wool Rug $350; Amish made, double pedestal dining table w/ 3 leaves $250; 2 Arm Chairs &  4 upright Chairs $280Amish made, double pedestal dining table w/ (3) leaves $250; 2 Arm Chairs, 4 upright Chairs $280(2) Drexel black lacquered Straight back Dining Chairs $95eaSeat & back padded folding chairs $10ea, 8 availableDuo pressure cooker $20, Jirushi (Mdl: NS-TSC10) Rice Cooker $125; Glass Brown Oval Pyrex $25, Square covered pyrex $25, clear glass Pyrex Baking Pan $15, ceramic platter $10, covered Stock Pot w/ red ring around handle $25Right to left: DeLonghi icecream maker $40, Cuisinart electric hot tray hiVilleroy & Boch China Burgenland Red pattern; tea pt $45, coffee $75, sugar $15, cream $10,  (3) dinner plates $25ea., (3) 4pc place settings $45ea, Egg Cups $8eaTablecloths, crystal & serving pieces; lined silverware wood storage box $50Euro Electric Gold Persian Coffee Urn w/ tray $300;   3pc Persian gold cream & sugar set w/ tray $60; Persian gold covered caviar dish $125; 2pc pitcher & plate $60Sale PictureEuro Electric Gold Persian Coffee Urn w/ tray $300;   3pc Persian gold cream & sugar set w/ tray $60; Persian gold covered caviar dish $125Tempur-pedic seat cushion $30; sinupulse $25, omicron blood pressure $20Women’s sz6 Forecaster Wool blend $60; Men’s long winter dress coats Mark Shale $125NIB Ricardo rolling garment bag w/ built in scale; wheeled “Delsey” burgundy overhead suitcase $30; black leather Left: Men’s Coat $75 , Cinzia Rocco long coat $300Andrew Marc black leather jacket sz “L” $150; women’s “S” Tabou brown leather jacket $80Mark Shale Men’s Cashmere Blend sz “L” $1252 canvas clothes bags $15ea; white tall & wide wardrobe bag $30Sale PictureSale PictureLadies shoes sz 7Ladies shoes sz 7Easton Duffle $2025”w x 29”h gold framed oil of toddler painting $60Norman Rockwell framed “At The Doctors Office” with commemorative stamps $100 - 24.5”w x 20.5” longVilla Seaside original oil on canvas 58”w x 46”h $350Gold framed oil on canvas  by Godner 20” x 25”floral $60Framed Terry Redlin “Autumn Evening”  26” x  23” $75Framed Landscape Oil “Fall lake house in distance” 44”L x 32”h $8532.5 x 36.5” Gold Gilt Framed oil on Canvas fruit Still life by w. Zwart $15043” x 31” gold framed Victorian Street by R. Bernard $250Framed running dogs 30.50”w x 34”h $50Gold framed Rug Canvas Hossein Gallary 40” x 30” $50031.5” x 24.5” framed Old Fashioned Game “Quilt Retreat” $6031”x 44” gold framed couple at beach $115Ethan Allen Cream Sofa 83”w x 32d x 17.5 floor to seat $300Brass side tables w/ glass insert tops 16” x 24” x 22”h $75e2 Vntg Brass lamps 26”h x 8”w $39eaEthan Allen Loveseat 69”w x 32d x 17.5” floor to seat $200Bras & Glass 41” Rnd x 15”h Coffee table $145Vintage bronze rickshaw vendor 6”w x 10” long x 6”h $759” gold plated, hand etched Persian 19th century Vases set $120Heritage solid wood buffet cabinet w/ lined silver drawer 86.5”w x 21”d x 31”h $350Heritage solid wood buffet cabinet w/ lined silver drawer 86.5”w x 21”d x 31”h $350Heritage solid wood buffet cabinet w/ lined silver drawer 86.5”w x 21”d x 31”h $350Sale Picture3 Drexel Heritage 31.5”w x 19”d x80.5h Curio Cabinet; glass door Curio $400, pull down desk Curio & Shelf Curio $300eaSale Picture3 sets of 4 gold plate liners $20/set; Spode blue &white large cup $25; 9 (4pc) place settings of  Portugal Block Spal Floral “Watercolors” $20eaBottom shelf:  (1) 4pc crème Brûlée retired china set $40, wine glasses $5ea; top shelf: silver round footed covered cavier $30;silver 2 section utensil caddy $50Top glass front doors, bottom 3 drawers Curio $4005 handmade decorative wood nesting plates $50; 4 crystal plaid pattern rocks glasses set $80; 3 Blue Sky (3) pc ceramic Happy Birthday Cake $40ea March, April, NovemberLenox Christening Statue $20, Royal Doulton Dancer $35, crystal covered biscuit jar $20Small Rugs $20eaMetal 2 door Cabinet  36”w x 19d x 43”h $952 drawer solid wood File Cabinet 21w x25d x30”h $85Wood shelf unit w/ bottom cabinet 32.5”w x 14.5d x 71.5”h (2) available at $95eaWood shelf unit w/ bottom cabinet 32.5”w x 14.5d x 71.5”h (2) available at $95ea30w x 16d x 71.5”h wood shelf $5030”w x 16d x 71.5” cabinet bookshelf $5035.5”w x 11d x 4’h shelf $30White shelf 30w x 12s x 72”h $45Ethan Allen Wood Cabinet 30”w x 14d x 48”h $45HP Core 15 Processor w/ monitor $200 30” LCD Monitor $35, keyboard $10, mouse $5Sale PictureSale PictureSwivel Armed office chair on 5 casters $50Gorilla 50’ pocket hose $25Sale PictureBin of Lego Bricks $20; 4 Lego green bases with toads $20Full Room & Board bed frame w/ slat base $200Children’s Lifetime Picnic Table 32.5”w x 35.35d x 21.5”h $457’ 10” Rnd  Karastan English Manor Area Rug $395Glass shelf, brass frame w/ rails tea cart 34”long x 21.5”w x 30”h $245Sasaki Blue glass Vase designed by Soichiro Sasakura, Japan $80Asian & gold double matted & framed Asian teacher w/ students (Mai Thu) 38” x 19”  $20Warner 16’ Aluminum Extension Ladder 225lbs max $80

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!