FINAL DAY! FINAL REDUCTIONS! Fabulous Orland Park ONLINE Estate Sale

by appointment | 2 day sale | sale is over
Address
This sale in Orland Park, IL 60467 is a "By Appointment" sale. Please see sale info below for details.
Dates
Fri
Sep 11
9am to 11:45pm
Sat
Sep 12
1am to 7pm

Terms & Conditions

**NO APPOINTMENTS NECESSARY! THIS IS STRICTLY AN ONLINE SALE ONLY!

The ONLINE sale begins on Friday, September 11, 9:00 AM and continues thru Saturday, September 12, 7:00 PM.
Sorry- No Pre-Sales. ALL pricing is firm.
Pickup of items purchased will be on Sunday, Sept 13, beginning at 1:30 at the estate sale house.

If you would like to make a purchase for this online sale, please read the instructions below:

1. Please email us at EstateSalesByMagnolia@gmail.com
2. Include a brief description of the Item, Price, Name & Phone Number!
3. PLEASE DO NOT GIVE US ITEM # AS THEY CHANGE EVERY TIME WE MARK AN ITEM SOLD!
4. We will be taking the emails in order of which we receive them. We will be selling items on a first come, first serve basis.
5. We will call you for your credit card information.
6. ​Once CC is processed, we will give you the date, time & address of the pickup.
7. PLEASE BRING MUSCLE TO REMOVE YOUR ITEMS AS WELL AS BOXES/PROTECTIVE WRAP FOR YOUR ITEMS!
8. All Sales Are Final!
Magnolia Estate Sales Logo

Magnolia Estate Sales

Company Website
Company Details

Description & Details

Fabulous Orland Park ONLINE Estate Sale!

This is estate will be selling beautiful furniture & decor!

**You do not need an appointment to purchase from this sale.

Shop From The Comfort Of Your Home!


If you would like to make a purchase for this online sale, please read the instructions below:

1. Please email us at EstateSalesByMagnolia@gmail.com after 9:00 AM on Thursday, Aug 27th.

2. Include a brief description of the Item, Price, Name & Phone Number!

3. PLEASE DO NOT GIVE US ITEM # AS THEY CHANGE EVERY TIME WE MARK AN ITEM SOLD!

4. We will be taking the emails in order of which we receive them. We will be selling items on a first come, first serve basis.

5. We will call you for your credit card information.

6. ​Once CC is processed, we will give you the date, time & address of the pickup.

7. PLEASE BRING MUSCLE TO REMOVE YOUR ITEMS AS WELL AS BOXES/PROTECTIVE WRAP FOR YOUR ITEMS!

8. All Sales Are Final!


  1. Outdoor tile table + 4 chairs
  2. Bedroom furniture
  3. Headboards
  4. Sofa
  5. Vintage Culver Prado Green 22K Gold rocks glass set
  6. Jewelry chest
  7. Florals
  8. Accent tables
  9. Coffee table
  10. Glass door cabinet
  11. Plant stand
  12. Floor & Table lamps
  13. Desk
  14. Arm chairs
  15. Wall clock
  16. Vintage items
  17. Bohemian glass vase
  18. Beautiful vanity set
  19. Comforter sets
  20. Decor
  21. Wall art
  22. Kitchen accessories
  23. Area Rugs
  24. Bike
  25. tools
  26. Golf Clubs
  27. Jewelry
  28. Seasonal items
  29. NAO Lladro figurines


Sale PictureBeautiful Black & gold round accent table, 18"D x 25"H, was $148, NOW $99Vase w/long floral & greenery, 43"H,  was $34, NOW $22Thomasville 7'10" x 10' area rug, was $165, NOW $125Black vase w/twigs, 16"H,  was $30, NOW $20Wicker basket, 22" x 12",  was $16, NOW $10Vintage Culver Prado Green 22K Gold rocks glass set of 8,  was $95, NOW $75Metal, wood, glass console table, 49"W x 16.5"D x 27.5"H,  was $165, NOW $115Wooden plant stand, 28"H x 11"D,  was $48, NOW $38Metal & Wood table, 47.5"W x 24"D x 29.5"H,  was $115, NOW $75Outdoor accent table,  18"D x 19"H,  was $20, NOW $12Dark wood cabinet, 45.5"W x 20"D x 30"H,  was $225, NOW $175Individual items posted in following pictures>Scrolliing metal table lamp, 2 available, 32"H,  was $35 each, NOW $24 eachGrape motif vase on stand, 15" x 15",  was $24, NOW $14 Wooden console table w/detailing, 20"D x 50"W x 28"H,  was $195, NOW $125Large roound glass bowl, 15"D x 7"H,  was $18, NOW $12Black floral sofa, excellent condition, + 2 matching pillows, 88"W x 38"D x 35"H,  was $375, NOW $2502 Matching pillow that goes with the sofa ~Glass top cocktail table,40" x 40" x 15"H,  was $145, NOW $100Chinese rustic primitive soldier, Approx 20"H,  was $50, NOW $32Asian Vase on stand w/floral stems, 20"H,  was $68, NOW $45Black & gold Sconce,  16"H, was $20, NOW $14Small gold butterfly decor, 3"H,  was $7, NOW $5Ceramic robe decor, 8.5"H,  was $14, NOW $10Fireplace and decor - please go to following pics for pricing~Pair of candlesticks, 17.5"H, 15.5"H, was  $24, NOW $15Tall candlestick, 22"H,  was $34, NOW $18Large garden gate picture, 50" x 36",  was $85, NOW $45Brown mosaic vase, 12"H,  was $14, NOW  $101950's amethyst ruffled rim vase, 8"H,  was $34, NOW $24Black vase w/pinnk flower stems, 9"H,  was $20, NOW $14Nightstand / End table, 2 available, 22.5"W x 16.5"D x 25.5"H,  was $115 each, NOW $95 eachLarge wall clock, 30"D,  was $32, NOW $22Glass top metal accent table, 15"D x 20"H,  was $35, NOW $25Floor llamp w/white shade, 62"H,  was $65, NOW $48Goold Floor lamp, 61"H,  was $65, NOW $40Butterfly frame, 10.5"W x 8.5"H,  was $10, NOW $6Black mirrored tray, 14.5" x 10.5", was $18, NOW $10Bronze Table lamp, 2 available, 28"H,  was $30 each, NOW $20 eachOctagon mirror w/floral etching, 24",  was $28, NOW $15New set of towels, 2 bath, 2 hand towels,  was $18, NOW $12Giraffe figurine, approx, 14"H,  was $14, NOW $10Leopard finish on vase, Approx 11"H,  was $18, NOW $12Media console with sliding doors, 63.5"W x 16"D x 32"H,  was $225, NOW $165Dale table lamp, 33"H,  was $30, NOW $20Additional view of the base of the table lamp~Floral in Vase framed print, 46" x 35",  was $50, NOW $28Tree scape garden print, 43" x 33",   was $50, NOW $28Garden floral w/lattice fence picture, 46" x 39",  was $50, NOW $28Black office chair, was $30, NOW $20Hole puncher,  was $8, NOW $5Book shelf, 37" x 16"D 43.5"H,  was $125, NOW $75HP Printer (2 months old), was $75, NOW $50Lattice pattern arm chair, 2 available, 42"H x 32"W x 33"D, was $195 each. NOW $115 eachPrinter cabinet w/file drawer, 18.5"W x 18"D x 24.5"H,  was $75, NOW $45Desk, 63"W x 31.5"D x 29"H,  was $150, NPW $100.  Desk Table on wheels, 41.5" x 16"D x 26.5"H,  was $115, NOW $55Chair mat, 35" x 47",  was $25, NOW $15Lamp with leaf swirl base, 31"H,  was $28, NOW $18Vintage wooden chest, 40"W x 19"D x 53.5"H,  was $295, NOW $225Vtg Nightstand, 2 available, 26"W x 16"D x 22"H,  was $135 each, NOW $99 eachVtg Dresser w/mirrors, 76"W x 19"D x 29"H, was  $375, NOW $250Double headboard, was $95, NOW $50Light Blue comforter with 2 shams and decorative pillows, was $50, NOW $30Additional view of light blue comforter~Black & tan horizontal striped vase, 18"H, was $18, NOW $12.  Black & tan vertical stripe vase, 13.5"H, was  $18, NOW $12Black table lamp, 2 available, 30"H,  was $32 each, NOW $22 eachWhite/pale pink peony w/feathery stems in distressed vase, 11" x 11",  was $14, NOW $10Cherub, 5.5"H, was $6, NOW $4Tin wall art, 12" x 12", was $14, NOW $10Decorative metal wall decor, 36"W,  was $14, NOW $10Pink hydrangea floral arrangement, 15""H x 14"W, was $17, NOW $12Small gold shoe decor, 4"L,  was $7, NOW $4Girl bust with head on hand, 7.5"H x 6"W,  was $14, NOW $9Scrolled metal bench, 38"W x 13.5"D x 22"H,  was $115, NOW $78Light blue throw, was $10, NOW $7Sequin pillow, 12" x 12",  was $14, NOW $9Lamp wiith tassels, 32"H,  was $28, NOW $18Pair of white floral prints, Approx 10" x 12",  was $20, NOW $7Antique botanical picture, 32" x 23.5",  was $28, NOW $20SIlver vase with faceted metallic texture, 15"H,  was $28, NOW $20Church window inspired wall decor,  22"H x 17"W,  was $15, NOW $10Vtg white beaded purse, was $14, Now $9.  Black beaded clutch,  was $14, NOW $9White metal wall decor, 29"H x 26",  was $20, NOW $14Brass lamp, 28"H,  was $16, NOW $10Vtg gold santa, 15"H,  was $125, NOW $75Holiday Throw,  was $10, NOW $7Green metallic tinsel Christmas tree w/ornaments, 38"H, was $36, NOW $28Set of 3 Red glass candlesticks, 16", 14", 12",  was $20, NOW $12Gold Leaf decor, 7" x 6",  was $10, NOW $7Santa in sleigh framed print, 8.5" x 6.5",  was $8, NOW $6Christmas bundle,  was $8, NOW $62 Red dove ornaments,  $3Let Heaven and Nature Sing cross, 8"H x 6.5"W,  was $9, NOW $6Santa moon ornament, Snowman ornament, Santa decor, $3 eachSet of 3, Hand carved wooden Russian Santa ornaments, 4"H, was $45, NOW $28Slim Curio Cabinet, 76"H x 24"W x 12"D,  was $145,NOW $95NAO Lladro girl with puppy, 10"H,  was $28, NOW $20NAO by Lladro, Girl with Basket Sweets, 9.75" H,  was $15, NOW $10Precious Moments, was $4 each, NOW $2 eachPrecious Moments, was $4 each, NOW $2 eachVase on stand w/twigs, 17" x 12",  was $38, NOW $24Vintage pottery, 14" x 9",  was $35, NOW $20Vtg metal green candle holder/plant stand, 13"H,  was $14, NOW $10Greenery in pedestal planter, 25"H x 20"W,  was $24, NOW $16Bexley Heath golf print, approx 12" x 10",  was $17, NOW $12.  Hatfield golf print, approx 12" x 10", was $17, NOW $12Lakeview Golf Club golf print, approx 12" x10",  was $17, NOW $12.  Golf SurMer golf print, approx 12" x 10", was $17, NOW $12Plasatic planters, 4 available, 24" x 12" x 9.5"Depth,  was $8 each, NOW $6 eachRed & green storage tubs, 4 available, was $12 each, NOW $8 eachSanta hat,  was $5, NOW $3Weighted snowman,  was $9, NOW $6HO HO HO wall hanging, was $12, NOW $72 Santa cone hats,  was $4, NOW $3Green velour table runner,  was $12, NOW $8Santa dropping off presents table runner, approx 32"L,  was $10, NOW $6Tassel table runner, was $14, NOW $10Ironing board, was $20, NOW $14Omen Ninkent golf putter w/ mallet-style head, comes with cover, was $25, NOW $18Weighted golf swing training aid, was $16, NOW $10Adjustable decorating pole to assist in hanging holiday lights, was $20, NOW $12One set of Burgundy towels,  was $15, NOW $10Round metal scroll wall art, 30",  was $58, NOW $38Brown vase with twig arrangement, was $34, NOW $24Queen size mint green comforter with pillows,  was $35, NOW $25Decorative scrolled mirror, 20",  was $20, NOW $14Willow Ware Royal China plate, was $20, NOW $10Santa plate,  was $6, NOW $4Blue snowman cream & Sugar,  was $7, NOW $4Pair of metal framed wine prints, 10" x 10",  was $14, NOW $10Metal green planter w/ white floral stems, 13"H,  was $12, NOW $8Glass vase w/gold bow, 8.5"H,  was $12, NOW $9Hollyberry glass bowl, 7"L,  was $6, NOW $3.  Square glass vase, 10"H,  was $10, NOW $7Red vase, 13"H,  was $12, NOW $9.  Green vase, 11"H, was $10, NOW $8.  (Yellow vase, 9"H,  was $8, NOW $6/SOLD)Antique Bohemian Emerald green Mantle luster hand painted, 9.5"H,  was $58, NOW $40Glass deviled egg plate, was $10, NOW $76" glass vase,  was $5, NOW $3.   8" glass vase, was $8, NOW $6Mikasa Swirl Wave Bowl, 12"D x 5"W,  was $18, NOW $12Waterford small vase, 5"H,  was $14, NOW $12Large heavy metal platter on stand, 17"D,  was $20, NOW $10The letter "H" in teal color, 11"H x 9"W,  was $8, NOW $6Vintage Bohemian Glam gold gillt inlaid design on clear crystal decanter and 4 glass set, was $38, NOW $28Set of 10 drink beverage glasses,  was $12, NOW $8Set of 7, 1960's Libbey Cordial stem glasses,  was $10, NOW $7Set of 4 stemless glass wine glasses,  was $7, NOW $4Set of 6 Margarita glasses,  was $10, NOW $7Set of 8, vintage needled etched stemware, green uranium glass base, was $85, NOW $55Glass pitcher,  was $10, NOW $7Set of 2 hammered bowls, 5"D,  was $8, NOW $6Jar with etched flowers & hearts w/lid, 4.5"H,  was $6, NOW $4Gold rimmed bowl, 4.5"D x 3"H,  was $6, NOW $4Set of 3 vintage Pyrex Autumn Harvest wheat nesting mixing bowls, was $60, NOW $40Set of 4, Dunoon "Sohistacats",  coffee mugs,  bone china made in England,  was $38, NOW $24Botanical flowers, Roy Kirkham, fine bone china, made in England, was $25, NOW $14Canon Power Shot SD850 IS digital camera,  was $65, NOW $40Wall sconce, 2 available, approx 12"H,  was $9 each,  NOW $6 eachCafe picture, 55" x 31,  was $60, NOW $30Black stockpot,  was $30, NOW $20Metal Strainer, was $8, NOW $5.   Yellow strainer, was $5, NOW $3Cupcake pan,  was $6, NOW $4Brown glass Pyrex baking casserole,  was $10, NOW $6Wilton bundt cake pan,  was $9, NOW $6Apple Cranberry Pie dish,  was $8, NOW $5Viva Pasta Italia bowl, was $8, NOW  $6Silver necklace with flower pendant,  was $12, NOW $8Silver & Pearl interlocking necklace - choker style,  was $12, NOW $8Silver beaded bracelet, was $12, NOW $8Multi-gemstone bracelet,  was $12, NOW $8Butterfly pins, was $10 each, NOW $7 eachCZ round floral style pin,  was $12, NOW $8Vintage pin and clip on earrings, was $18, NOW $12Black & orange sparkle bracelet set - perfect for Halloween,  was $12, NOW $8Brighton Butterfly pendant silver plated necklace, was $20, NOW $14Multi color,  multi strand beaded bracelet,  was $10, NOW $7Primrose sterling silver butterfly earrings,  was $20, NOW $14Silver tone double-strand snake chain bracelet, was $12, NOW $8Orange & silver set of bracelets, was $12, NOW $7Silver bangle bracelet, was $12,, NOW $7Silver-tone beaded necklace w/round and cylindrical barrel beads,  was $14, NOW $9Black cord necklace with glass pendant,  was $12, NOW $8Silver tone multi strand necklace with cat's eye stone pendant, was $12, NOW $8Handmade necklace with pendant on chocker,  was $12, NOW $8Handmade necklace with shell design pendant on chocker,  was $12, NOW $8Natural stone pendant, black cord necklace,  was $12, NOW $8Dark metallic Y necklace,  was $12, NOW $8Delicate silver-tone necklace small grey pearls and metal bead accents, was $12, NOW $8Craftsman combination ignition wrench set in pouch, 1st two pouches, was $10 each, NOW $7 each.  Last pouched set, was $7, NOW $5Large wrench, was $5, NOW $3.  Small wrench was $3, NOW $2Pair of Double box end wrench set, was $8. NOW $5Pair of metal C-clamps,  was $5, NOW $4Diagonal cutting plyers (orange & red), 1 needle nose plyer, was $4 each, NOW $3 eachScrewdrivers,  was $3 each, NOW $2 eachCraftsman tin snips, $9. Magnetizer/demagnetizer block, $2. Dual-ended socket or nut driver tool.  $4Set of 6 Craftsman SAE flex-socket combination wrench, was $24, NOW $12Pair of Drop-forged multi wrench, was $10, NOW $6Craftsman flat racheting box wrenches, was $12, NOW $8Small pipe wrench, was $10, NOW $7.  Large pipe wrench, was $15, NOW $9Pair of Slip joint plyers, was $8, NOW $5Bonney plier, was $5, NOW $3.  Slip-joint plyer, was $5, NOW $3Samsung 50" TV,  was $175, NOW $115Silver tone necklace w/round crystal-paved station w/white pearl drop, was   $12, NOW $8Vintage wooden bowl, 5"H x 9"D,  was $15, NOW $10Candy lucite ornaments, was $4 each, NOW $2 eachRoyal Dalton figurines,  was $12 each, NOW $7 eschSanta pillow,  was $14, NOW $10Santa star pillow,  was $12, NOW $8Light pink vintage plate/shallow bowl, 9"D,  was $9, NOW $6Set of 2 white rectangle serving dishes, 12" x 5",  was $8, NOW $6Rustic vertically ribbed vase, approx 11"-12"H,  was $20, NOW $14Craftsman double open-end wrenches, set of 9, was $12, NOW $7Craftsman 7 piece combination wrenches, was $10, NOW $6Rival crock pot,  was $14, NOW $12Mexican Pottery Vase,  13" x 9",  was $35, NOW $2070's VintageRed Owl vase, 9.5"H x 7.5"W,  was $14, NOW $9Porcelain cat, 9.5"H x 8"W,  was $12, NOW $8Gold tone oblong ring with CZ, approx size 6,  was $15, NOW $10Green & orange stone gold tone ring,  approx size 6, was $15, NOW $10Gold tone leaf and green stone ring, approx size 6,  was $15, NOW $10Gold tone ring w/CZ, approx size 6,  was $15, NOW $10Waterford ornament w/box, was $24, NOW $14Grips on golf clubs~Set of  iron clubs w/Golf Pride grips, was $78, NOW $50Floral framed print, 19" x 19",  $18Seiko table clock, 7"H x 6",  $18Gold decorative sphere, 6",  $12Round decorative mirror, 45"D,  $58Crafstman SAE flare nut wrenches (3), was $9, NOW $5Giant Cypress DX bike, $175Corningware Casual Elegance covered oval casserole, $16Black metal queen headboard, $115NAO  Lladro "Listening To The Bird's Song", 5.75"H x 6.5"W, $40Beautiful Jewelry chest, 18"W x 13"D x 42"H,  $115925 Silver, CZ accent heart charm bracelet,  $25Large Socket & Rachets set, $16Socket set w/ratchet, $10Craftsman Allen wrench set, $5.  Pocket Allen wrench set, $4Vintage CZ double-strand necklace, $10Vintage Christmas tree pins,  $12 eachVintage Pair of ceramic white reindeers, $15Set of 4 deluxe fabric folding chairs, excellent condition,  $58Candle in holder w/black twigs,orange leaves, 14"H,  $14Red Copper skillet, $10  .   Farberware silver skillet,  $8Silver hammered vase with green /yellow floral arrangement, 13.5"H, $20Gold filigree mirrored tray, 21" x 15", $45Antique  Mason Rose Gold Ormolu filigree perfume bottle, (1940's) $40Vintage vanity mirror & brush, $20Floral runner, 27"W x 8'L,  $48Nourison Outdoor area rug(never used outside), 6' x 9', $65Round black & cream small rug,  Aprox 4',  $38Outdoor tile table w/4 chairs, $115Framed snowman print, 19" x 15",  $12Queen metal headboard w/circle center motif,  $125

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!