Truly AMAZING Palos Park Sale! High-end & Unique Items! No Appointment needed!

by appointment | 3 day sale | sale is over
Address
This sale in Palos Park, IL 60464 is a "By Appointment" sale. Please see sale info below for details.
Dates
Thu
Sep 17
9am to 11:45pm
Sat
Sep 19
12am to 7pm
Fri
Sep 18
12am to 11:45pm

Terms & Conditions

**NO APPOINTMENTS NECESSARY! THIS IS STRICTLY AN ONLINE SALE ONLY!

The ONLINE sale begins on Thursday, September 17, 9:00 AM and continues thru Saturday, September 19, 7:00 PM.
Sorry- No Pre-Sales.
Pickup of items purchased will be on Sunday, Sept 20, beginning at 1:30 at the estate sale house.

If you would like to make a purchase for this online sale, please read the instructions below:

1. Please email us at EstateSalesByMagnolia@gmail.com
2. Include a brief description of the Item, Price, Name & Phone Number!
3. PLEASE DO NOT GIVE US ITEM # AS THEY CHANGE EVERY TIME WE MARK AN ITEM SOLD!
4. We will be taking the emails in order of which we receive them. We will be selling items on a first come, first serve basis.
5. We will call you for your credit card information.
6. ​Once CC is processed, we will give you the date, time & address of the pickup.
7. PLEASE BRING MUSCLE TO REMOVE YOUR ITEMS AS WELL AS BOXES/PROTECTIVE WRAP FOR YOUR ITEMS!
8. All Sales Are Final!
Magnolia Estate Sales Logo

Magnolia Estate Sales

Company Website
Company Details

Description & Details

Amazing Palos Park ONLINE Estate Sale!

This is estate will be selling beautiful, unique, furniture & decor!

**You do not need an appointment to purchase from this sale.

Shop From The Comfort Of Your Home!


If you would like to make a purchase for this online sale, please read the instructions below:

1. Please email us at EstateSalesByMagnolia@gmail.com after 9:00 AM on Thursday, Aug 27th.

2. Include a brief description of the Item, Price, Name & Phone Number!

3. PLEASE DO NOT GIVE US ITEM # AS THEY CHANGE EVERY TIME WE MARK AN ITEM SOLD!

4. We will be taking the emails in order of which we receive them. We will be selling items on a first come, first serve basis.

5. We will call you for your credit card information.

6. ​Once CC is processed, we will give you the date, time & address of the pickup.

7. PLEASE BRING MUSCLE TO REMOVE YOUR ITEMS AS WELL AS BOXES/PROTECTIVE WRAP FOR YOUR ITEMS!

8. All Sales Are Final!


Sale PictureDecorative  urn features gilt lion-mask accents & Greek key geometric detailing, 16" x 16" x 18"H, was $195, NOW $95Black French Neoclassical style urn table lamp featuring ornate brass mounts, 2 available, 38"H,  was $175 each, NOW $99 eachLighted leaf paper panel lamp, Approx 12"H, was $20, NOW $14Porcelain wash basin and pitcher,  was $30, NOW $20Vintage Drexel Heritage Chinoiserie Altar Table, 70"W x  20"D x33"H,  was $895, Now $495Top of the Chinoiserie Altar Table~Side view of Chinoiserie Altar Table~Italian Renaissance style Gilt Table Lamp w/Medallion face, 2 available,  31"H,  was $145 each, NOW $95 eachAdditional view of Gilt Table Lamp w/Medallion face ~Black & gold pedestal featuring lion head accent, 36"H x 16' x 16",  was $295, NOW $145Vintage Large Marble bowl with brass handles and base, 12"D x 6"H,  was $275, NOW $165Additional view of marble bowl ~Kneeling female nude embedded in glass on dark slate base, lighting, Artist Cestmir Cejnar, 15"H x 12.5"W,  was $325, NOW $195Wood Accent table, 31"W x 30"D x 30"H,  was $125, NOW $75Additional view of top of wooden accent table ~ANtique 8 panel blue slag stained glass lamp with cherubs,  19"H,  was $ 135, NOW $88Antique Pair of Heavy Brass candlesticks, 10.5"H x 4.5" x 4.5",  was $80,  NOW $58Vintage Blue Incolay stone Jewelry box, 11.5"W x 9"D x 2.5"H, was  $95,  NOW $68Additional view of blue oncolay stone jewelry box ~Set of 6, Indiana Glass Co. Uranium glass Leaf plates,  was $85, NOW $58Set of 3, Vera Wang Wedgewood glass bowls, 5"D x 3"H,  was $20, NOW $14Kosta Boda Mine Lime dinner plate, 14.5"D,   was $32, NOW $24.   Kosta Boda glass plate, 6"D,  was $18, NOW $14 Set of 4, Kosta Boda swirl bowls, signed by Kjell Engman, 6"D x 4"H,  was $135, NOW $85Villeroy & Boch Boston Green plate set, 4 place settings, was $95, NOW $55Annieglass blue and metallic silver platter, 4 available, 13.5"D,  was $60 each, NOW $38 eachKosta Boda Art Glass Decorative 14.5"D plate, by Anna Ehrner was $145, NOW $95.  Green bowl, 6"D x 3.25"H, was $50, NOW $34Kosta Boda Contrast Platter by Anna Ehren, 14"D, was $145, NOW $95.Vtg Mikasa Crown jewel crystal centerpiece bowl, 12"D x 5"H,  was $75, NOW $48Additional view of Mikasa Crown jewel crystal centerpiece bowl~Lily dish set, 6 dinner, 2 salad, 1 cup,  was $15, NOW $10White Corelle dish set, 3 bowls, 5 square bowls, 4 salad, 2 dinner,  was $30, NOW $20Additional view of Corelle bowls ~Vtg gray marble decanter and marble tray w/5 glasses, 2 sets available, 12"H,  was $45 each set, NOW $24 eachPapsan Asian Carrying Waterbuckets, 11"W x 12"H,  was $30, NOW $18Janice Minor heavy Candle holders, chinoiserie collection made for Nieman Marcus, 13.5"H x 8"W,  was $595 pair, NOW $325 pairWhite, multi-color art glass saucer  for flush ceiling mount chandelier, 19.5"W,  was $295, NOW $175Orange & red art glass saucer for flush ceiling mount chandelier, 13.5"W, was $295, NOW $175Additional light up view of Orange & red art glass saucer for flush wall mount chandelier~Bronze & multi-color art glass saucer for flush ceiling mount chandelier, 13.5"W(?),  was $295, NOW $175Orange with red and dark tones  glass saucer for flush ceiling mount chandelier, 19.5"W, was $295, NOW $175One of four wall mount for glass saucer - comes with art glass saucers~Brass & Glass Ceiling mount chandelier,  was $40, NOW $25Ceramic Lady Face mask with feather plumes, was $35, NOW $20Pair of Shannon crystal candlesticks, 2 pairs available, 9"H,  was $38/pair, NOW $25 pairSet of 6 Swarovski floral stem wine glasses, was $175, NOW $100Vttg Sasaki Crysta Wings glass, 1 available, was $18, NOW $12Mikasa Hemsley Crystal taper candle holders, was $25, NOW $18Mikasa "City Lights" Art Deco style  crystal candlesticks, 7"H, was $30, NOW $18Versace Roosenthal Medusa wine glasses, set of 2 with box,  was $225, NOW $125Additional closeup view of Versace glasses ~Teapot w/lid rice grain pattern, 6.5"H, was $14, NOW $9Chinese porcelain decorative bowl, famille Rose design, 8"D x 3"H,  was $34, NOW $20Additional view of the inside of Chinese bowl ~Bohemian Ruby red (?)cut to clear decanter with floral, was $45,NOW $30Little-Jones lidded pot, Orange, black & gold colors, made in Macau, 7" x 7",  was $55, NOW $30Set of 4, Imperial Ruby Crystal Martini Glasses,  was $34, NOW $20Ceramic rooster,  8"L, was $9, NOW $6Mark Blackwell (NY) 4 colored bowls, 5.5"D x 3.5"H,  was $20, NOW $12Additional view of Mark Blackwell (NY) 4 colored bowls~Vtg Yellow "wave" translucent short beverage glasses, Set of 4, was $20, NOW $14Marc Blackwell Thick banded gold  wine and brandy sniffer,  was $15, NOW $10Pavel Hanousek Fusion Z Czech glass, Set of 2, Black base with copper inlays with iridescent highlights. 10"H,  was $48, NOW $25Set of 4, Jeanette Cubist Depression  Footed Pedastal Tea Glass , was $40, NOW $20Set of 5 Villeroy & Boch elegant crystal Samarkand wine glasses with gold ring on stem, was $45, NOW $28Set of 6 Jean-Claude (France) crystal champagne glasses, was $125, NOW $85Vtg Bohemian large art glass pedestal vase featuring a cobalt blue and gold-filded finish with raised enamel white floral detail,  20"H x 8"W,  was $125, NOW $85Vtg Bronze Hurrican candle holder, 20"W x 33"H,  was $48, NOW $25Villeroy & Bach 17"H glass crystal liquor decanter, was $30, NOW $18Hewthppa Ocean Liner print, 21" x 26", was $25, NOW $18Bilt Roller Gear duffle bag,  was $50, NOW $35Large Black with red piping duffle bag, was  $45, NOW $28Rosewood Vase/Plant Stand, Approx 30-36"H,  was $95, NOW $50Tall Decorative Baluster Vase, was $145, NOW $85Vintage Chair & Ottoman,  was $115,NOW $75Vintage Maitland Smith Chinoiserie tea table with embossed top, 33"W x 21.5"D x 27"H,  was $695, NOW $350Additional view pf the top of the Vintage Maitland Smith Chinoiserie tea table~Vintage Norleans Italian pottery vase, 11"W x 13"H x 7"D, was $34, NOW $20O.C.D. Obsessive Compulsive Digger, 11"" x 8",  was $8, NOW $6Vtg Ceramic 15" christmas tree with base(intact but has patched cracks), was $95, NOW $65Vtg Ceramic Christmas tree, 13.5"H,  was $85, NOW $50Goofy Telephone, was $95, NOW $55Vintage black and gold beaded abole shell necklace,  was $20, NOW $14Royal Doultan Chrsitmas Plate, was $12, NOW $6Avon turquoise christmas plate, was $6, NOW $4Lefton wedding bisque frame, Approx 6"H,  was $9, NOW $5Lenox Butterfly Meadow glass creamer,  was $7, NOW $5"Snow" glass  mason jar, 8"H, was $5, NOW $3Royal Albert "Old Country Roses", oval tray rope Handles, was $20/ NOW $10. (Royal Albert Tray/SOLD),  was $20, NOW $10Sango "Sierra Pines" gravy boat, was $24, NOW $14Floral painted glass pitcher,  was $8, NOW $6Gnome cookie jar, 13"H, was $12, NOW $8Xmas tree serving dish, 11" x 8",  was $10, NOW $5Glass sleigh, Snowman plate, church glass votive holder, was $4 each, NOW $3 eachSorelle ruby red glass covered candy dish, was $14, NOW $9Small floral bowl, 6"D x 3",  was $12, NOW $8Vyg chinese porcelain bowl features bird, berry, vine design, 8"D x 4"H,  was $18, NOW $9Additional view of chinese bowl~Vtg Cybis Bisque porcelain Othello figurine, 15"H, was $250, NOW $188Ivory bisque porcelain angel , lights up, 10"H, was $8, NOW $5Norman Rockwell "Washing Our Dog" and "While the Audiene Waits" figurines, was $10 each, NOW $5 each Waterford simply red crystal compote, 4 available, 6.5"D x 5"H, was $25 each, NOW $15 eachSmall colorful leaf and floral bowl, 6" x 3",  was $20, NOW $10Additional view of leaf & floral bowl~Marie Louise Rococo doll tea set, 8 teacups/saucers included,  was $28, NOW $14J.G Durand "Calliope" crystal bowl with crystal handle serving spoons, 10"D x 5.5"H,  was $48, NOW $30Additional view of Calliope bowl ~Royal Seasons vintage 6 place settings, 2 platters, 4 mugs,  was $40, NOW $20Set of 4 Lenox red wine glasses, was $24, NOW $14Set of 3, Old Country Roses footed bowl, 4.5"H x 4"W,  was $25, NOW $12Waterford crystal Marquis 10" bowl x 5"H, was $40, NOW $25Palm Tree Platter, 18"D,  was $20, NOW $12.  Palm tree serving dish,  was $15, NOW $10Pirken Hammer Blue, white, gold - teapot, sugar & creamer, 6 teacups/saucers,  was $48, NOW $25kYelloow tulp footed glass vase, 9.5"H,   was $14, NOW $10Vtg modern glass decanter with silver accent at trim, comes with stopper, 11.5"H, was $28, NOW $18Wooden clipboard, 12" x 9.5", was $7, NOW $5Frigidaire Retro Refrigerator,  was $225, NOW $195Frigidaire Retro Refrigerator - additional view ~Additional view - small dent on top~Antique porcelain dol, 18"H, was $30, NOW $20Painted glass hurricane candle holder, 10"H,  was $10, NOW $6.  Painted letter bos, 8"H x 7.5'W,  was $10, NOW $6Vintage French Victorian style rotary dial telephone, was $24, NOW $18Red Dragon(missing toe), 15"W x 11"H x 9'D, was $40, NOW $25Large Black and brown Asian vase, 11"W x 23"H,  was $40, NOW $25Pair of Domenico Poloniato Italian Majolica Asian sculptures, glazed ceramic, 26"H,  was $699, NOW $375Jingdezhen Sculpture Porcelain, Shouxing, God of Longevity, 11"W x 19'H x 8"D, was $75, NOW $55Large orante sitting empress, 2 available, 11" x 24"H x 9"D, was $80 each, NOW $50 eachAntique wood carved Guayin figure, 35"H x 13"W x 8"D,  was $175, NOW $125. (Red & gold wood hand carving of Confucius, 27"H, was $175, $125/SOLD)Vintage hand painted porcelain long life statue (smallchipby right hand on apple), 26"H, was $75, NOW $48White fondue set, NEW in box,  was $12, NOW $8Weight Bench,  was $35, NOW $25Good Year Semi-truck carrying hot wheels, was $24, NOW $14Rectangle plastic containers, 3 sets available, Approx 55/set , was $16, NOW $12 per setPlastic containers, 1 set, approx 24, was $8, NOW $6Square plaastic containers, 6 sets of 50 available, was $16 per set, NOW $12 per setCaptain & ship painting, 34" x 46", (slight damage to frame on bottom right corner),  was $60, NOW $40Suzanne Brown Oil paintings of boats on water, 32"W x 28"H,  was $75, NOW $48Ch'ing Dynasty figurine - Geisha w/lap harp, 15"W x 7"D x 16"H, was $68, NOW $44Asianwoman Kimn w/hands up, 5"W x 12"H, was $18, NOW $10Pair of CapodimonteT. Galli Series(hand painted Italy), 11"H each, was $48, NOW $25Vintage seated scholar mudman figurine, 9"H,  was $22, NOW $14Vtg tall CHines Quan Yin Figurines, hand painted, 2 available, 15"H, was $50 each, NOW $25 eachChinese porcelain emporer, 14"H,  was $48, NOW $24Wiseman porcelain figurines, 13"H,  was $40, NOW $28.  11"H, was $30, NOW $18.  7"H.  was $20, NOW $10Paul Sebastian clown music box - plays "Feelings",  7"H, was $9, NOW $6Dept 56 Walrus pair, was $12, NOW $8Flaminao dancers, 11.5"H (missing hand),  was $14, NOW $9Fuochi Italian murano red decanter + 6 wine glasses,  was $225, NOW $115Rosenthal Versace "Vanity", 2 place settings, was $495, NOW $350Versace label~Rosenthal Versace 'Le Voyage de Marco Polo", 4 dinner plates, 4 cups/saucers, 4 slad dishes, was $795, NOW $495Set of 4,  Versace "Le Voyage de Marcol Polo" bowls, was $350, NOW $225Versace "Le Voyage de Marcol Polo", 4 large platters, 1 large rectangle platter, 1 small rectangle platter,  was $895, NOW $495Versace "Le Voyage de Marcol Polo" serving bowl, was $150, NOW $95Sale PictureYellow rimmed Versace 'Barocco" dinner plate & saucer, was $95, NOW $50Limoge "Khazard" hand painted,  gold dinner plates, was $125, NOW $75Antique satin blue Hurricane Quoizel Table Lamp, 15"W x 27"H, was $38, NOW $25Additional view of lighted Hurricane Quoizel Table Lamp~Maitland Smith large oil painting, "explorers", 67"H x 47"W,  was $250, NOW $115Robert Crowder painted 4 panel screen, 8' x 8', was $2000, NOW $1600Artist signature on screen~Antique, table top screen, 9"W per panel x 24"H, was $40, NOW $20Additional view of table top screen~Set of 3 geisha plates from the Hamilton Collection, was $10, NOW $5ANtique Chines pillow headrest statue, 16"W x 19"H x 6"D,  was $65, NOW $45Limoge Malbec Cobalt Blue and gold, "The Proposal" teapot, plate, cup and saucer, (Lid on teapot cracked), was $30, NOW $20Pair of flame stitched Drexel Heritage Arm Chairs 336"W x 40"H x 30"D, was $275 each, NOW $125 eachVilleroy & Boch Golden Garden, 6 place settings, was $95, NOW $60Additional view of plate - gold & blush pink hues~2 asian porcelain flame ball, 6" and 7"H, was $25, NOW $15Jessica MccLintock oval serving dish, was $14, NOW $8Mikasa Cherub platter, 4 available, 14"D, was $20 each, NOW $10 eachVintage L.E. Smith glass cherub platter, 15"D, was $25, NOW $14Candle snuffer,  was $6, NOW $4Villeroy &  Boch New Wave white gold rimmed dinnerware, 4 dinner, 4 soup, 5 cups & saucers, 1 extra cup, was $78, NOW $48Pair of Villeroy & Boch New Wave wine glasses, was $20, NOW $10 Avondale crystal cut brandy snifters, 8 available, was $25 each, NOW $14 eachSet of 4 etched and enameled Theresienthal Art Nouveau Glass Roemer Wine Goblets, was $75, NOW $38Mark Blackwell Caroline Verde 4 place settings, was $95, NOW $65Mirror and beaded vase, appro 6"H, was  $8, NOW $4.  vintage orange mini jar w/lid,  was $8, NOW $4Vintage ceramic dog, Appro 4"L,  was $6, NOW $40.  Vintage 1970's Minnie mouse, 5"H,  was $18, NOW $10Gorham crystal Decanter "Lady Anne", 12"H, was $48, NOW $30.  Oleg Cassini 2.75" Candle holder, was $12, NOW $7Pair of Vintage Roemer wine glasses, was $12, NOW $8Pair of Union Street vintage gold swirl stem base flutes,  was $30, NOW $16Three Murano glasses, 1 Grape champagne, 1 elephant wine, 1 swan champagne, was $25 each, NOW $12 eachVintage Murano Pink Flamingo hand blown Martini Glasses, set of 3,  was $65, NOW $35SIlver votive holders, 4 available,  was $7 each, NOW $4 eachMikasa Diamonte crystal votive, was $6, NOW $4. Indian glass starburst crystal votive, was $7, NOW $5Reed & Barton Shot glasses,  was $6, NOW $4Atlantis decanter, 8.5"H,  was $35, NOW $20Vintage MCM orange swan towel holder,  7.5" x 7",  was $19, NOW $12 Glass Bowl wrapped in leather, 5.5"D x 3.25"H,  was $14, NOW $9Primo'Gi basket weave white bowl, approx 10"D , was $24, NOW $14Primo'Gi Blue Basket weave oval bowl, was $24, NOW $14Large white platter, (Portugal), 19" x 15",  was $20, NOW $10Shell lantern candle holder,  was $9, NOW $6William Sonoma, 3 plates, 4 small dishes and 4 rice noodle bowl with chopstick holders, was $45, NOW $30Vintge white porceain fan dish, JAY fine china with floral bird design, 10"W, was $10, NOW $5Amber crystal bowl, hand blown, 8"L x 4"H,  was $15, NOW $10Set of 5 Silver chargers, was $10, NOW $6The Taj Mahal Lovers incolay stone dishes (2),  was $28,NOW $14Pair of Asian fishing porcelain couple, 13"H,  was $60, was $30Lenox silver basket weave platter, 22" x 15.5",  was $30, NOW $15Jingle Bell wreath, 13"D,  was $14, NOW $10Pirken Hammer turquoise, white & gold dish set, 8 place settings +teapot, creamer, sugar,  was $ 195, NOW $95Pair of black & cream pillar candles, was $12, NOW $814" crystal decanter,  was $40, NOW $20. Diamond cut decanter,  was $35, NOW $18Villeroy & Boch, "Bloom Shadow", black with gold flowers plate set, 1 platter, 4 large plates, 7 dinner, 2 dessert, 2 salad,  was $150, NOW $95Villeroy & Boch, "Bloom Sun", 4 place settings, 2 bowls only , was $195,NOW $1152 rectangle platters, 4 large round platters,  was $195, NOW $95The Cellar, blue & black, 4 dinner and 4 salad plates, was $48,NOW $30Set of 4 white and blue floral placemats,  was $14, NOW $8White tablecloth with detailed lace, 74" x 51",  was $20,NOW $12Nordstrom heavy lined, luxury fringed table runner, 1 available, 18"W x 81"L, (Retail $158), was $40, NOW $25Waterford lined, square gold & burgundy, luxury tablecloth with corner tassels, 60" x 60",  was $40, NOW $25White tablecloth with daisy 9.5" lace trim, 102" x 60",  was $20, NOW $12Lilac Doile, 3 available,  was $6 each, NOW $3 eachRound white doile, 22",  was $10, NOW $73 suare doiles, 12" x 12", was $7 each, NOW $4 eachFLoral edge round table doile, 4 available, 22",  was $10 each, NOW $7 eachCuisine cookware, 3 pots, 3 lids, 2 sets available, was $35 per set, NOW $20 setNordicware cupcake/muffin pan & 6 cake bundt pan,  was $14 each, NOW $9 eachNordicware pineapple bundt pan & 2 design bundt pan,  was $20 each, NOW $12 eachNordicware small loaf pan, was $15, NOW $10.   Loaf pan, was $12, NOW $7Copper 13x9 baking pan,  was $20, NOW $10Simply Ming air fryer, was $35, NOW $20Wlf Gang Puck electric deep fryer, was $38, NOW $25Dash skillet,  was $35, NOW $22WOlfgang Puck pressure cooker, was $50, NOW $28WOlfgang Puck pizza maker, was $45, NOW $22The Everything Mexican Cookbook and Kitchen Aid Cookbook,  was $6 each, NOW $4 eachSouthern Accent & A taste of Aloha cookbooks, was $6 each, NOW $4 eachWolfgang puck and Three rivers cookbooks, was $6 each, NOW $4 eachThe Great Garlic cookbook and How To Grill book,  was $6 each, NOW $4 eachCheese knife set, was $9, NOW $42 vintage Libbey Coca-Cola green flared glasses, was $14, NOW $9.  Set of 3, Libbey Coca-Cola tumbler, was $20, NOW $15Gold plated silverware,  was $14, NOW $10Turkey Platter (Italy), was $20, NOW $124 glass gold sparkle chargers, was $28, NOW $18Mikasa Stratford white porcelain set, 12 place settings +naccessories,  was $175, NOW $100  Cherry blossoms plate & Natural Serenity, white herons & iris,  (Golden Tranquility Pheasants/SOLD)was $12, NOW $6 Set of 4 Lefton coffee mugs,  was $12, NOW $8Fitz & FLoyd Cherub Omnibus 12", 12 available,  was $20 each, NOW $14Set of 4 cherub dessert plates,  was $6, NOW $4Set of 8 Villeroy & Boch plates, Golden garden pattern on green band, was $240, NOW $160Set of 2, Villeroy & Boch dinner plates, Golden garden pattern on pink band, was $95, NOW $60Set of 2, Villeroy & Boch plates, Golden garden pattern on yellow band,  was $95, NOW $60Vintage Snow Ball Place sign,  was $14, NOW $9Fitz & FLoyd Large Santa & Reindeer,  was $325,NOW $195Rectangle end table, 28" x 23" x 25"H,  was $115, NOW $75Additional view of rectangle end table ~Vintage Corinthian column, outdoors or indoors,  was $50, NOW $25Green house, was $30,NOW $20Additional view of green house ~Faux book - CHristmas,  was $4, NOW $3Snowman,  was $7, NOW $5.  Crystal art tree, was $12, NOW $8Large Gingerbread man stufie,  was $8, NOW $5Outdoor portable shower, was $35, NOW $25MEWAY 8x5 Grill Gazebo 2-Tiered Outdoor BBQ Canopy Tent, was $35, NOW $25MEWAY 8x5 Grill Gazebo 2-Tiered Outdoor BBQ Canopy Tent in bag ~NEW Exterior wall lantern, was $30, NOW $15Vintage dual-manual electric console organ, was $200, NOW $100Hersheys S'Mores caddy, was $8, NOW $5Additional view of inside of Hershey caddy~Shelf organizer, was $6, NOW $4Chinese vase holder,  was $12, NOW $10Set of 6 (two of each design),  Jaguar Jungle Glassware dessert plates by Lynn Chase,  was $115, NOW $58Huge cut crystal/glass stunning floor urn/Amphora, 27"H x 12"W x 11"D, was $145, NOW $90Maitland Smith Torchiere Floor lamp, 74"H x 24"W shade,  was $895, NOW $395Plant/Vase stand, 2 available, 45."H x 19" x 19",  was $395 each, NOW $195 eachVtg Black porcelain lidded urn featuring gilded scrollwork and sculptural bronze handles, 2 available, 40"H x 16"W,  was $365 each, NOW $195 eachAdditional view sculptural bronze handles on urn ~White w/beige lace, 102" x 66",  was $24, NOW $15Vtg Amari Blue w/maroon flower vase, 10"H, was $9, NOW $5"The Chikadee" plate, was $8, NOW $5Ursula Band "Blaumeise plate, was $8, NOW $5Curtis Stone oil dispenser, was $30, NOW $15Signoria Firenze luxury, round ivory tablecloth (Italy), 6' round, was $50, NOW $30Vintage multicolor Glouggle Jug Fish Pitcher, Approx 7"-8"H,  was $24, NOW $14John McLeod Angus Cutting and carving board, 23.5" x 16",  was $30, NOW $20Mark Blackwell Gold & white lion head bowls, 5.5"D, was $48, NOW $25Fish plate set,  was $6, NOW $4PresiVintage set of Presidentia bronze Medallions from George Washington through President Nixon, Mint condition, was $150, NOW $95Additional view of presidential inaugural bronze coins !Ice Cream maker, was $30,NOW $20Frintgate Table top wine bottle opener on granite stand,   was $45, NOW $30Vintage Capodimonte Man w/guitar (Italy), 9"W x 12"H, was$30 , NOW $15Capodimonte "The Dentist" figurine, 12" x 17"H,  was $28, NOW $15Gold framed French woman w/beret, 33"W x 45"H, was $75, NOW $40Blue & White Pheasant ginger jar, 9"W x 13"H, was $95, NOW $65Pair of Chinese hand carved rosewood chairs, 26"W x 40"H x 24"D,  was $595, NOW $200Nordicware pineapple upside down  pan, $15LED Ski Resort Mountain Christmas village w/moving train with 8 songs, 20"H,  $95Additional view of Lighted ski resort~Blue & White 1960's porcelain ginger jar9"W x 22"H, $95Santa dish, 10"L,  $5Vintage MCM silver trimmed Ice holder,  $15Diamond Edge vintage pedestal cake plate, 10"W x 7"H, $28Murfield NY Chinese Garden Black 8 place settings + serving pieces, $75Murfield serving pieces sold with plate set ~Large Buddha gold, hand sculpted wood,  16"W x 38" x 9"D, $195Royal Ease Kuan Yin Heart Sutra Statue, bronze, 16.25"H,  $175Script on Royal Ease Kuan Yin Heart Sutra Statue~Set of 4 Mark Blackwell gold striped wine glasses,  $20Cat Lady face mask with white plume, $35La Vie Elephants,  Large, 13.5"L x10.5"H , $28.  Small 5.5"L x 5"H,  $14Elephant Head Bookends, 7"H x 6"W x 4"D,  $18

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!