50% OFF HUGE ESTATE SALE*Featured By Kathy's Estate Sales, Liquidation,Consignments

estate sale | 4 day sale | sale is over
Address
The address for this sale in Saint Charles, IL 60174 will no longer be shown since it has already ended.
Dates
Sat
Sep 8
10am to 4pm
2018
Sun
Sep 9
10am to 4pm
2018
Mon
Sep 10
10am to 4pm
2018
Tue
Sep 11
10am to 4pm
2018

Terms & Conditions

*Doors Open 10:00 a.m. -4pm , Cash, Visa, M C, or PAYPAL No checks or Large handbags.
All Items sold as Is.- no refunds -we are not responsible for accidents.
Announcements day of Estate Sales take precedent over printed materials -
***Please bring your own help to carry items you can't carry your self.***
We can ship nation wide!!!!!***
Thank You For Coming To Kathy's Estate Sales*
Kathy's Estate Sales, Liquidations, Auctions, and Consignments Logo

Kathy's Estate Sales, Liquidations, Auctions, and Consignments

Description & Details

50%OFF

Huge Saint Charles  

*Estate Sale* 

Sat.Sun.Mon.Tue. after 42 years in the same house!! The owner says it all must go  in 4 Day’s!!!

You Absolutely Don't Want to Miss This One....

This will be one of two sales

Featured By Kathy's Estate Sales

Liquidations, Auctions, Buy Out's, Clean Out's and Consignments

Kathy's cell or Text 847-363-4814

Serving Chicago and the Northwest Suburbs for 30+ year!!!

Custom Black Leather sofa $1,200Mid century bar world globe $275  small mound of repair a bowl damage on the side of the ram the glow  Mid century Modern teak wood piano Vintage Baldwin upright on brass capped angled legs/caningSale PictureThe Sherlock Homes Collection By Michael Anthony Ricker 127/2000 PewterThe sherlock Homes Collection By Michael Anthony Ricker 127/2000Chess setLove sac been back chair very large for two people $100 buy it now PAYPALI have my own entry table $25 buy it now PAYPALChess sets marble Black and white $90 Antique  Plant stand $25 buy it now PAYPALChess set hand carved wood new never used From EnglandTo his and hers primitive chair is $25 each Buy It Now Round side table 30–$25 dollars buy it now PAYPALTwo barstools $50 buy it now PAYPAL leather seats iron baseSale Picturewood side tables $25 eachleather barstools (4) $100 Buy It NowKing size iron bedframe $200  buy it now PAYPALKing size primitive pencil  post canopy bed $300 buy it now PAYPALKing size canopy bed same as previous pictureSpodeSale Picture Primitive  oak Sideboard beautiful condition $300 buy it now PAYPALLarge collection of  Spode china Place setting for 12 and extra serving pieces $350Spode china same as previous pictureBold Chyna same as previous pictureSale PictureSpode tea pot Gold plates flatware set for 12 Same as previous picture primitive sideboardGalvanize cansPorta potty for campaign $20 buy it now PAYPALGalvanize cans and pails and bucketsGalvanized T part garbage can b galvanized teapot garbage can Civil war lead statues and cannons all sold as a set $300Mid Century Mickey Mouse phone $100Sale PictureRound oak table $200 * Buy it NOW PAYPAL Round oak table with leaf four chairs sold $300 Buy It Now PAYPALSale PictureSale Picture Olympic pins $20Oak table topPrimitive pine washstand $110 buy it now PAYPALSherlock Holmes  leather wallet and book $25Orient express trains new never used4 orient express trains Orient express same as previous pictureSale PictureMusic box set of 4  oak chairs $100Oak trashcan $50.00 Buy It NowLead soldiers Sherlock Holme  from Baker Street Same as next pictureChicago Tribune Limited addition set of six Bar glassesSet up 4 Christmas mugs $10Sale PictureMid century bar whereSale PictureRed rooster liquor decanterMid century glasswareMid century glasswareSale PictureMid century glasswareSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PicturePewter play boy club mugsAntique SteinsSame as previous pictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PicturesteinLarge collection of stein from GermanySale PictureSale PictureBudweiser stein $20Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureGold crown  liquor  decanter Mid centuryStainsSale Picture Horse carriage bench $50 Sale PictureSale PictureSOLDSale PictureKentucky derby bar glassesKentucky derby bar glassesVintage Lowenbrau Beer mugsMantel clock $100Marcel Marceau Jan 1972  visit Chicago‘s L’ESCARGOT 
 Original autographed ArtworkSame as previous pictureSame as previous pictureArtworkElectric fireplace Books 5 dollars each Books Five dollars eachBooksSale PictureSale PictureSale Picture Porcelain lamps set of two $100Porcelain lamps same as previous pictureHome DecoreSale PictureSale PictureCherry wood armoire $150Vintage chandelierWedgewood bone China made in England place setting for eight with the extra square cake plates and dessert plates squareWedgwood chinaWedgwood ChinaGrandfather clock $500Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureCherry woodCherry wood queen size 4 poster bed $500 Mantel clock $100 Treadmill $200 Eiffel Tower Paris $50 Life-size wood rocking horse leather saddle used as Marshall Fields window display BUY IT NOW PayPal $299Same as previous pictureSame as previous pictureLife-size racking horse Life-size rocking horse  Beautiful cherrywood   carved rounded glass china cabinet $800  Cherrywood china cabinet same as previous picture Cherrywood  China cabinet same as previous picture Cherrywood china cabinet same as previous picture Cherrywood china cabinet same as previous pictureWine coolerWine cooler $100ea.Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale Picture$150Wedgewood plate setsEdgewood plates setsWedgewood plate setsWedgewood plate setsVintage bronze chandelier $150WedgewoodWedgewoodWedgewoodTiffany style lampMade century patio cushionsSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PicturePhotography equipmentSale PictureSale PictureSale PicturePhotograph equipmentSale PictureSale PicturePolarodMinolta 4000ASale PictureMamiya 645Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale Pictureteak table $100outdoor heater / Fire pit $50patio table and chairs iron $150 Stainless steel Barbecue grill $100Sale PicturePatio table $50Vintage patio table and chairs class tap $150Six white plastic chairs $10 eachTeak wood bench, chair, table sold as a set Teak wood tableTeak wood chair Teak wood chair Copper water fountainBirdfeederConcrete fountain Flower pot Lg.$20 Digital telescope Sale PictureFlat screen tvSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSpodeBlack leather chairsSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureMid Century  teak wood  piano Baldwin AcrosonicBall and claw piano bench $75Sale PictureStereo equipmentStereo equipmentPioneer Speakers MPM-100 $375 Set of 2Sale PictureSale Picture$90 set of 2Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale Picture$50Sale PictureSale Picture Cherrywood cabinets(6) glass doors wood doors on the bottom $100 each "Buy It Now"Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSherlock Holmes pipe collection with certificates leather bound book that the pipe is inSherlock Holmes pipe collectionVintage Chicago Bears Poster $25.00Cedar closet $100longhorn $200hand painted fish chairsSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureRALPH LAUREN LEATHER CHAIRSSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureTrain HO ScaleTrain setSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureLarge selection of chess setsSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureVictrola Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale Picture meat grinder  Hobart BicyclesCommercial ironing board $250  Pottery Kiln GAS LIKE NEW $1,000Same as previous pictureVintage Christmas decorations blow mold  soldiers Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureRound wood table  claw feet handcarvedtoolscommercial Hobart grinderLaddersTool Box 2pc. $90 Designer Ralph Lauren leather chairsSame as previous pictureSame as previous pictureDesigner Ralph Lauren leather chairsSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureStagecoach chess sets  pewterSame as previous pictureSame as previous pictureChess setSame as previous pictureCamelot chess sets Franklin mintYarn new never usedLarge selection of sewing items Sewing  and yarnSewing machineAntique sewing machineSewing machineAntique sewing machineSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureMetal shelvingHandpainted toyboxChildren’s booksPool table Needs Felt topHon Fold up bicycleFold up bicycleHon fold up bicyclePinball MachineAntique wood chairCamera equipmentCamera equipmentSale PictureCamera equipmentChinaWedgwood ChinaSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale Picture Designer clothes *handbags *hats *shoes & boots Gugg boots brand new size 11Sale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PicturePorcelain ballerinaFabric Buttons 
sewing room full   Sewing BooksCherrywood curio cabinetsMahogany deskSewing scissorsOgangina PosterSale PictureScissorsSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale Picture Patio  umbrella  lights up underneathSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureChacon  tobacco pipe made in France  with certificate Mike twang Limited addition 
Large collection of tobacco pipes Chacon  tobacco pipeSale PictureSale PictureSale PictureHerb planter $80Train setSale PictureSale Picture2015 Ford F150 XLT 4door full extended cab pick up 51,000 miles tow package 4X4“ excellent condition one owner  text message  847-363-4814   $26,000 or offer *BUY IT NOW**BooksLGB round house Tiffany style lamp $45 soldSherlock Holmes statue  from Baker Street 
 very heavy sold American  girl dolls SoldOutdoor fireplace $150 soldFlower planter $35 Telescope Meade Flower planters Nautical light needs no plug SoldVictorian dollhouse with furniture $150Industrial file cabinets buy it now PAYPAL

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!