LOOK AT THESE GREAT PRICES! HOUSE IN DAVIS RANCH NEEDS EVERYTHING MOVED! PRE-SALES WELCOME!

moving sale | 1 day sale | 6 days away
Address
The address for this sale in San Antonio, TX 78254 will be available after 9:00am on Friday, October 23rd, 2026.
Dates
Sat
Oct 24
9am to 4pm

Terms & Conditions

Cash, Cash App or PayPal

Bring Help to Load Furniture

Pre-sales welcome, please TEXT Chris at 210-854-0114 to make a pre-sale appointment
Logo Unavailable

Privately Listed Sale

This is the first private sale this individual/company has listed.

Description & Details

Great prices because everything needs to be cleared from this house in Davis Ranch on San Antonio's far Northwest Side (near Alamo Ranch).

Sale is one day, Saturday, October 24, 8AM - 4PM. PRESALES ARE ENCOURAGED-PLEASE TEXT CHRIS AT 210-854-0114 to make appointment.

Living Room: 3-piece (Electric) Fireplace Television Stand $795, VIZIO 65" TV $150, Manual reclining gray sofa (some wear on seats) $150, Matching Reclining Love Seat $100, Glass & Metal Coffee Table $50, Glass Console Table $50, Oregon Collection 9 x 12' gray rug $70, Shyfoy round glass clock $50, wall sconces $10 each.

Kitchen: LG Instaview Door-in-Door 23 cu ft Counter-Depth Refrigerator (made 11/2021) $995, Glass Dining Table & 4 Chairs $230, 2 Fabric Barstools $50 each.

Primary Bedroom: Knox II Queen Black Metal Bed with Revive by Living Spaces Mattress (no battery cord for the bed) sheets and bedspread $195, 2 Wood nightstand with USB ports $49 each, 9-Drawer wood dresser $195, Contemporary Glass/Metal desk & Chair $95, 55" ROKU TV $195.

Second & Third bedrooms: Queen bed Wood headboard, frame & bedding $195, Nightstands $40 each, Square glass table $40.

Upstairs Media Room: Electric reclining faux leather sofa $295, Matching electric reclining love seat with center console $250, 50" TCL ROKU TV 4K HDR $95, Wood television stand $295.

Garage: 6-foot Werner Fiberglass ladder $49, Hart cordless String Trimmer and cordless Leaf Blower, Battery & Charger $49.

Outside: Wicker Love Seat Lounger with red cushions and small table $195.

Most items were purchased for the house in 2022, much of the furniture was bought at Living Spaces.

Cash, Cash App or PayPal accepted.

Please bring help to load items.



3-Piece Fireplace (Electric) TV Stand $795Electric FireplaceElectric fireplace is 3-piecesManual Recliner Sofa $150Sofa has 2 worn spots on seatsManual Reclining Love Seat $100Glass Console Table $50Glass Coffee Table $50Oregon Collection Gray 9 x 12' Rug $70RugShyfoy Glass Wall Clock $50Glass Dining Table & 4 Chairs $230Metal and Plastic BaseFaux leather and metal chairsLG 23 cu ft InstaView Door-in-Door Counter Depth Refrigerator $995Door-in-Door LG Refrigerator $995 LG RefrigeratorIcemaker in FreezerLG Refrigerator InformationQueen Bed-Knox II Black Metal Bed/Revive by Living Spaces Mattress $195Nightstand with USB Port $49Queen size bedQueen size bedControl for bed-but no power cord for bedNightstand $499-Drawer Dresser55" ROKU TV $195Metal & Glass Desk & Chair $95Wall Sconce $10Painting $40Triptych $50Modern painting $40Fabric & Metal Barstools $50 eachBarstool $50Queen Bed, Mattress & Bedding $195, Nightstand $40Nightstand $40Square glass table $40Square glass table $40Queen bed, Mattress & Bedding $195Framed Contemporary Painting $45Brown Pleather Electric Reclining Love Seat $250Love Seat has Center Console & Drink Holders $250Electric Reclining Pleather Sofa $295Brown Pleather Electric Reclining Sofa $295Wood Television Stand $29550" TCL ROKU TV 4K HDR $95LG RefrigeratorWicker Love Seat w/Red Cushions & Table $195Werner 6-ft Fiberglass Ladder $49HART Trimmer& Leaf Blower, battery & Charger $49

Thank you for using EstateSales.NET. You're the best!